This Privacy Policy is effective as of July 8, 2015.

1. Scope of Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy applies to information, including contact information, collected about you by the To Your Health, NY website. This Privacy Policy does not cover any information collected through any other website. Please note that some To Your Health, NY pages may contain links to non-To Your Health, NY interactive websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of those sites, and we recommend that you visit the privacy policies of each website that you visit.

2. Information Collected
When You Visit the Site. You are not required to provide information about yourself when you visit the To Your Health, NY website. When you visit the Site we do collect usage information, including:
• the types of browsers and operating systems used by our visitors;
• Internet Protocol addresses from which our visitors connect to the Site and from which can sometimes be used to derive general geographic area;
• websites visited before and after visiting the Site;
• Web pages and advertisements you view and links you click on within the Site;
• information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other technologies; and
• standard server log information.

When You Become a User. When you sign up as a registered User, you provide us with information such as your name, email address, a username, password, and other contact information. The Site may ask you for some or all of the following types of information when you register for certain services, access various content or features, or directly contact the Site:
• contact information, such as name, email address, and mobile number;
• age and date of birth;
• other demographic information, such as gender, job information, and zip code;
• information for a public profile, such as your interests;
• communication preferences, such as which newsletters you would like to receive; and
• in limited circumstances, payment and identity verification information.
We may also retain:
• information posed in community discussions and other interactive online features; and
• correspondence you send to us.

Combining Information Please note that all of the information we collect about you may be combined for reasons such as helping us tailor our communications to you and to develop rich online content and services across the Site.

3. Use of Information
We only use payment and identity verification information, such as credit card numbers, for completing a particular transaction or fulfilling a service (e.g., paid memberships or directory listings) or as otherwise required by law. We generally use other information we collect about you to:
• fulfill your requests for products, services, and information, including to send you electronic newsletters, authorize a purchase, and complete a transaction that you have requested;
• enable you to participate in features such as forums;
• provide you with electronic newsletters, information, special offers and promotional materials on behalf of the To Your Health, NY website, and third parties, in accordance with applicable law; and
• for any other purposes disclosed to you at the time we collect your information or pursuant to your consent.

4. Disclosure of Information
To Your Health, NY is committed to maintaining your trust and we want you to understand when and with whom we may share information collected about you.
With your consent. With your consent, we may share your contact information with third-party business partners.

Authorized third-party service providers. We share your information with third-party vendors who help us with specialized services, including customer support, email and text message deployment, business analytics, marketing, and data processing. These third parties are allowed to use your information to help us provide our services and not for any other purpose.

Please note that we may share information with advertisers. We also may share aggregated or anonymized information with third parties, including to help us develop content and services we hope you will find of interest or to help these third parties develop their own products and service offerings. This sharing of anonymized or aggregated information will not include information that could be used to individually identify you.

5. Information Security
To Your Health, NY takes all reasonable measures to protect Users from unauthorized access, disclosure, or destruction of User Information. This includes any personal information that may be stored or maintained within our systems. Such measures include internal reviews of our data collection, storage, and processing procedures. It also includes reviews of physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to our servers and systems.

However, Users should be aware that no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of data storage is completely secure. Users should be aware, therefore, that To Your Health, NY cannot guarantee the security of Your Information.

6. Your Choices
You can choose to enjoy content and features on the To Your Health, NY website without directly providing us with any information about you; however, as described above, some information may automatically be collected or may be requested so you can take advantage of certain features and services offered on the Site.

You can opt out of receiving commercial email or text messages from the Site or service by following the instructions contained in any such message. Please note that even if you unsubscribe to commercial messages, we still may need to send you communications relating to your use of the Site, such as service announcements.

For more information about opting out of data collection and tracking, see: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

7. Access
If you choose to share contact information with us, you may have the opportunity to update that information on the To Your Health, NY website. You also may update or amend your information by contacting us at info@toyourhealthny.com. If you ask us to shut down your account or delete your information, we will disable your account within a reasonable period of time. Please note that we may need to retain some information about you in order to satisfy our legal and security obligations. For example, some of your information may remain in back-up storage even if you ask us to delete it. In some cases, you may be entitled under local laws to access or object to the processing of information that we hold relating to you.

8. Protection of Information
We are committed to protecting your information. We have adopted commercially reasonable technical, administrative, and physical procedures to help protect your information from loss, misuse, and alteration. Please note that no data transmission or storage can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We want you to feel confident using the To Your Health, NY website, but we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.

9. When You Post Content
Users may post or upload User Content to the To Your Health, NY website. As between you and us and between other Users and you, you are the owner of all User Content that you upload, email or post to or within the Site. You grant us permission to use your User Content on and in connection with the Site. See our Terms of Use for more information on User Content, including our User Content policy.

10. Links to Third-Party Websites
When you select a link to a third-party website from the To Your Health, NY website (for example, if you link to Pay Pal in order to pay for a product or service offered by the To Your Health, NY website), you will be leaving the To Your Health, NY website. Any information that you disclose on the third-party site will be governed by that site’s privacy policy.

11. Applicable Laws/Jurisdiction
By using the To Your Health, NY website, you agree that the laws of the State of New York, excluding its conflicts-of-laws rules, shall govern these Privacy Terms. In addition, your use of this Site may be subject to other local, state, national and international laws. But by using this Site you agree that exclusive jurisdiction for any claim or dispute involving To Your Health, NY resides in the courts of the State of New York.

To Your Health, NY is owned, operated, and controlled within the State of New York, and its contents are not appropriate or relevant for use outside New York. Anyone choosing to access this Site from other locations and/or to make use of its contents, does so on his or her own initiative and is, consequently, solely responsible for compliance with local ordinances and laws.

12. California Privacy Rights
Pursuant to California Civil Code §1798.83, a California resident who has provided personal information to a business with which he/she has established a business relationship has the right to request from that business information about whether the business has disclosed personal information to any third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. In general, if the business has made such a disclosure of personal information, the business is required to provide a list of all third parties to whom such personal information was disclosed in the preceding calendar year, as well as a list of the categories of personal information that were disclosed, upon receipt of a request by a California resident. However, under the law, a business is not required to provide the above-described lists if the business adopts and discloses to the public (in its privacy policy) a policy of not disclosing personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes unless the customer first affirmatively agrees to the disclosure, as long as the business maintains and discloses this policy. Rather, the business may comply with the law by notifying the customer of his or her right to prevent disclosure of personal information and providing a cost free means to exercise that right. At the present time, we do not disclose such personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes unless you affirmatively agree to such disclosure.

13. Privacy Protections for Children
The To Your Health, NY website is intended for a general audience and does not knowingly collect or store contact information about children under the age of 13. The Site may ask for a birth date to ensure that it is not collecting information from children under 13 or to identify when additional steps may need to be taken in connection with information collected from children under 18. In those instances where the Site has actual knowledge that it collects information from children, or offers a service directed toward children, it will comply with applicable laws, including the U.S. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

14. Limitation of Liability
In no case will To Your Health, NY, its officers, directors, employees, agents, sponsors, advertisers, parent company, or successors and assigns be liable to any party for (a) any indirect, incidental, or consequential damages or any other damages resulting from the availability, use, reliance on, or inability to use the Site or (b) for any claim attributable to errors, omissions, or other inaccuracies in the Site. In those states that do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, the liability of To Your Health, NY shall be limited to the extent permitted by law.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to change the terms, conditions, and notices in this Privacy Policy at any time for any reason.

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@toyourhealthny.com.

We are committed to working with you to obtain a fair resolution of any privacy concern.